[. _] (e22) wrote,
[. _]
e22

  • Mood:

76 #4



Issue 1 comes out January 9th!  You can see if your shop has it and if they don't, violently demand why and threaten to pee on all their issues of anything 52 or Civil War related!  It's the '76 way.  Yay!

Newsarama '76 Interview Part 1 - Clay and I answer some questions and Clay is highly amusing. Also, pages.
Seth and Tigh do their thing in Part 2 and more pages!

CBR Interviews Clay: "Moore Gives Good Karma in '76"
Ain't It Cool News Cheap Shots digs our book! .. You gotta scroll down a bit to get to it, but they say a lot of nice things about us, woo!

Entertainment Weekly Online begrudgingly gave us a B+!  I don't have the link anymore, but they basically didn't like the book, despite admitting it was "well done" and that the four of us were "obviously talented".   *shrug*  Ya got me.

http://76blog.blogspot.com/
- Some newish pages from Tigh and myself posted in the last month or so

So, Happy Whatever Winter Celebration You Happen to be Enjoying, everyone!  I think to celebrate 2008 I'm gonna move this blog/LJ business to my proper edtadem.com domain and have it powered by Blogger again, like in the good old days of 2002/2003.  We'll see.  There'll be one last post to announce the move if I do.

Also, if you've read this far, and you care, there's been some crazy weird spike in hits the past week and I was wondering how y'all got here?  Just curious if I need to be thanking some famous website for accidentally linking me maybe.  Thanks in advance~
Subscribe

  • Livejournal: c'est mort

    All further illicit notation shall hereby be directed to, and available at: Thank you for your patience and consideration in this matter.

  • [ ]

    Something I was messing around with earlier in the week. Playing with a new brush or two I cobbled together. Hey I just noticed the colors are like…

  • Erin

    Life drawing from last night. (and under the cut) 5 mins 25 mins 25 mins 25 mins 5 mins 5 mins

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments